Tri State Championship
June 7, 2015
Woodbridge Community Center
Woodbridge, NJ

 

Tot Intro Coed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (883F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Jaeden AntonelliFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    King Lee    Rob Maya   

 

Primary Intro Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (884F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1103Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
2102Anne BovensFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Janet Jordan   

 

Youth Intro Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (885F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
2149Areeba WaniMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
3105Arjun VenatWOODBRIDGE
4110Joshua HebbeWOODBRIDGE
5107Robin ChanKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
6106Siena VincentFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
7108Vincent WangWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Janet Jordan   

 

Adult Intro Coed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (887F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1111Debbie MossYOUNGS FIGURE SC
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    King Lee    Rob Maya   

 

Tot Intro Coed Singles - Final (891F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Jaeden AntonelliFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
22Mischa JainLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
33Eshani GoswamiLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
44Derek LiLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
55Anjali KandurKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    King Lee    Chris Roemer   

 

Primary Intro Coed Singles - Final (892F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Kristy LaiWOODBRIDGE
24Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
36Anne BovensFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
43Jaabili KuruvellaKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
51Shivaani SaraweswaranLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
65Ayona BhajuryKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Janet Jordan    King Lee   

 

Youth Intro Coed Singles - Final (893F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
18Robin ChanKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
22Joshua HebbeWOODBRIDGE
34Nithiin PillaiKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
410Arjun VenatWOODBRIDGE
59Rhea GuptaLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
67Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
73Vincent WangWOODBRIDGE
86Jaaji KuruvellaKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
91Siena VincentFLORHAM PARK SKATING CLUB
105Lauren LiLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Mary Dunham    George Kane    Chris Roemer   

 

Adult Intro Coed Singles - Final (895F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Marita ZanderKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Janet Jordan    Rob Maya   

 

Red YDP [8 & Under] - Final (901F)

FORWARD SCISSORS    FWD TWO FT JUMP    T-PUSH   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1147Gianna Pellegrino-MargolisMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
2122Bhuvi ThiriveedhiWOODBRIDGE
3121Saumya SinghWOODBRIDGE
4146Prisha ParekhMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
5120Pulkit ChaudharyWOODBRIDGE
6116Aahan InamdarWOODBRIDGE
7119Ishaan KumarWOODBRIDGE
8123Rhea ChakrabortyWOODBRIDGE
9117Saikritika GuttiWOODBRIDGE
SCR118Vrittee SobtiKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
1 Scratch
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Janet Jordan   

 

Red YDP [8 & Under] - Final (902F)

SUPER SKATER    FORWARD GLIDES    SCOOTER PUSHES /CIRCLE   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1147Gianna Pellegrino-MargolisMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
2122Bhuvi ThiriveedhiWOODBRIDGE
3123Rhea ChakrabortyWOODBRIDGE
4116Aahan InamdarWOODBRIDGE
5146Prisha ParekhMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
6121Saumya SinghWOODBRIDGE
7117Saikritika GuttiWOODBRIDGE
8120Pulkit ChaudharyWOODBRIDGE
9119Ishaan KumarWOODBRIDGE
SCR118Vrittee SobtiKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
1 Scratch
Judges:    George Kane    King Lee    Rob Maya   

 

Red YDP [9-15] - Final (903F)

FORWARD SCISSORS    FWD TWO FT JUMP    T-PUSH   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1125Shreesaran SatapathyWOODBRIDGE
2126Sanika PatelWOODBRIDGE
3124Niranjah ManojWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Janet Jordan   

 

Red YDP [9-15] - Final (904F)

SUPER SKATER    FORWARD GLIDES    SCOOTER PUSH /CIRCLE   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1125Shreesaran SatapathyWOODBRIDGE
2126Sanika PatelWOODBRIDGE
3124Niranjah ManojWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    King Lee    Rob Maya   

 

Yellow Figures [8-] - Panel 1 - Final (905F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1148Kadiah OghenedeMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
2134Hailey Marie CepedaWOODBRIDGE
3133Srinidhi BadhrinathWOODBRIDGE
4127Sanjana VeludandiWOODBRIDGE
5131Shivani NairWOODBRIDGE
6130Dheeraj VeludandiWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    Rob Maya    Carol Mangini   

 

Yellow Figures [9+] - Panel 1 - Final (907F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1145Numa WaniMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
2136Rithika KumarKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
3135Jocelyn NocioloKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
SCR137Harshini PillaiKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
1 Scratch
Judges:    George Kane    Rob Maya    Carol Mangini   

 

Green Figures [8-] - Panel 2 - Final (909F)

ROLLING OUT/IN S    111 A OR B   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1139Shabd SinghWOODBRIDGE
2138Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Chris Roemer    John Patton   

 

Green Figures [9+] - Panel 2 - Final (911F)

ROLLING IN/OUT S    111 A OR B   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1143Neha ElangoWOODBRIDGE
2150Harshini RamalingamMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
3141Snehil Raj AgrawalWOODBRIDGE
4142Sahasra KarriKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Chris Roemer    John Patton   

 

Yellow Singles [9+] - Final (915F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Rithika KumarKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
24Jocelyn NocioloKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
36Harshini PillaiKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
41Mahima ThoguruLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
53McKenzie StoverUNATTACHED
65Adithiya KarthikWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    King Lee    Chris Roemer   

 

Green Singles [8-] - Final (917F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Shabd SinghWOODBRIDGE
21Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    King Lee   

 

Green Singles [9+] - Final (919F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Harshini RamalingamMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
22Sahasra KarriKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
31Amodini PunekarLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
47Anish ThimmisettyKENDALL PARK
53Harrish Vishay ParabaraLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
64Ankita ChakravortiLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
75Fatima Noufal SamsudeenLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    King Lee   

 

Yellow Dance [8-] - Final (921F)

OUT EDGES TO 108 WALTZ    PROGRESSIVE TANGO CORNER   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1148Kadiah OghenedeMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
0 Scratches
Judges:    Mary Dunham    George Kane    Rob Maya   

 

Yellow Dance [9+] - Final (923F)

OUT EDGES TO 108 WALTZ    PROGRESSIVE TANGO CORNER   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1145Numa WaniMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
2149Areeba WaniMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
3150Harshini RamalingamMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
0 Scratches
Judges:    Mary Dunham    George Kane    Rob Maya   

 

Green Dance [9+] - Final (927F)

GLIDE WALTZ - 1 REP    PROGRESSIVE TANGO - 1 REP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1108Vincent WangWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Mary Dunham    George Kane    Rob Maya   

 

Adult Intro Coed Solo Dance - Final (957F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Marita ZanderKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
SCR111Debbie MossYOUNGS FIGURE SC
1 Scratch
Judges:    Mary Dunham    George Kane    Rob Maya   

 

Yellow Singles [8-] Group I - Final (981F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Shreya GhorpadeLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
23Dheeraj VeludandiWOODBRIDGE
31Renee BanerjeeLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
45Keerthi SriLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
52Aadhya PatelLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
66Nidhi PusapatiLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
77Lekha KathiresanLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
88Oviya SureshLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    King Lee   

 

Yellow Singles [8-] Group II - Final (983F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
112Hailey Marie CepedaWOODBRIDGE
216Srinidhi BadhrinathWOODBRIDGE
315Bhargavi NayanalaKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
414Jhanvi ParekhWOODBRIDGE
513Inika KadakiaLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
617Ayan KrishnamachariLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
710Tanmay BhatnagarWOODBRIDGE
89Akshaya RamasubbuLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
911Kundana KarriKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    King Lee   

 

Yellow Singles [8-] Group III - Final (985F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
120Kadiah OghenedeMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
224Sanjana VeludandiWOODBRIDGE
328Anya ShahLIVE LOVE SKATE
418Shivani NairWOODBRIDGE
519Atul SriramWOODBRIDGE
623Tanisha SaxenaLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
721Ruvanthika Siva PrakasiniLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
822Sanjna ThoguruLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
925Reesha SawantLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
1027Pranavi ThimmisettyKENDALL PARK
1126Satwika KotaLIVE LOVE SKATE ARTISTIC CLUB
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    King Lee   

 

Red YDP [8 & Under] - Final (987F)

FORWARD SCISSORS    FWD TWO FT JUMP    T-PUSH    SUPER SKATER    FORWARD GLIDES    SCOOTER PUSHES /CIRCLE   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1147Gianna Pellegrino-MargolisMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
2122Bhuvi ThiriveedhiWOODBRIDGE
3121Saumya SinghWOODBRIDGE
4146Prisha ParekhMOUNT LAUREL F.S.C
5116Aahan InamdarWOODBRIDGE
6123Rhea ChakrabortyWOODBRIDGE
7120Pulkit ChaudharyWOODBRIDGE
8117Saikritika GuttiWOODBRIDGE
9119Ishaan KumarWOODBRIDGE
SCR118Vrittee SobtiKENDALL PARK SKATING CLUB
1 Scratch
Judges:    George Kane    King Lee    Rob Maya   

 

Red YDP [9-15] - Final (989F)

FORWARD SCISSORS    FWD TWO FT JUMP    T-PUSH    SUPER SKATER    FORWARD GLIDES    SCOOTER PUSH /CIRCLE   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1125Shreesaran SatapathyWOODBRIDGE
2126Sanika PatelWOODBRIDGE
3124Niranjah ManojWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    King Lee    Rob Maya   

Generated: Monday, June 08, 2015 9:30 AM