2016 TriState Championships
June 19, 2016
Holiday Skating Center
Delanco, NJ

 

Primary Intro Figures (7 & 8) - Panel 2 - Final (705F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Eden PajaroWOODBRDG, NJ042A
2104Kristy LaiWOODBRDG, NJ042A
3103Hailey CepedaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
4102Harshini AsokumarLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Youth Intro Figures (9-15) - Panel 2 - Final (710F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Areeba WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
2108Jaclyn BevianoALL AMERICAN, NJ016A
3105Numa WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
4107Kayla CummingsFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
5109Neha ElangoWOODBRDG, NJ042A
6111Celine RamosFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
7106Bhuvi ThiriveedhiWOODBRDG, NJ042A
SCR112Shehil AgrawalWOODBRDG, NJ042A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez    King Lee   

 

Adult Intro Team Dance - Final (765F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Alfred Lee
Dolores Poole
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    Ted Hanford    Paul McElhiney    Marie McGee    George Kane   

 

Tiny Tot Intro Free Skating (6 & under) - Final (766F)

Content    MOP (2 MIN MAX +/- 5 SEC)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Mischa JainLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
26Savannah MarronLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
38Hasini YedlapalliLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
47Vaibhav SitaramanLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
55Derek LiLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
63Shreya GhorpadeLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
74Vriti KailasLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
81Prisha BhattacharjeeLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hanford    Paul McElhiney    Marie McGee   

 

Primary Intro Free Skating (7 & 8) - Final (768F)

Content    MOP (2 MIN MAX +/- 5 SEC)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
110Ameyaa ChoudharyLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
28Reesha SawantLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
39Kristy LaiWOODBRDG, NJ042A
47Hailey CepedaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
52Adhya VayyetiLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
64Mahi PatelLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
75Eden PajaroWOODBRDG, NJ042A
83Nyla BucknorKENDALL PK, NJ021A
96Inika KadakiaLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
1011Ayona BhaduryKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1112Aashi ChoksiLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
SCR1Bhargavi NayanalasettiKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Cawley    Rob Maya    Paul McElhiney    Marie McGee   

 

Youth Intro Free Skating (9 - 15) - Final (770F)

Content    MOP (2 MIN MAX +/- 5 SEC)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Lauren FadairoKENDALL PK, NJ021A
23Jaaji KuruvellaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
32Sahana PonnusamyLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
41Jaabili KuruvellaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawley    Ted Hanford    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Adult Intro Free Skating (16 & older) - Final (774F)

Content    MOP (2 MIN MAX +/- 5 SEC)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Marita ZanderKENDALL PK, NJ021A
21Melinda CallisLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawley    Rob Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

Adult Intro Solo Dance (16 & older) - Final (810F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Ingeborg GalunicHOLIDAY, NJ001A
21Deborah JobsonHOLIDAY, NJ001A
32Marita ZanderKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    Ted Hanford    Paul McElhiney    Marie McGee    George Kane   

 

YELLOW ERYDP Figures (8 & under) - Panel 2 - Final (904F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1117Prisha ParekhMT LAUREL, NJ082A
SCR118Dishi ShahKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Diane Brown    Ted Hanford    Marie McGee   

 

YELLOW ERYDP Figures (9 - 15) - Panel 2 - Final (906F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Geetha MuthukrishnanWOODBRDG, NJ042A
2120Arnav TharejoMT LAUREL, NJ082A
3119Benjamin HastingsCHRISTIANA, DE002A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

YELLOW ERYDP Free Skating (8 & under) - Final (920F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Smrithi SudharsunLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
21Prisha ParekhMT LAUREL, NJ082A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rob Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

YELLOW ERYDP Free Skating (9 - 15) - Final (922F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Geetha MuthukrishnanWOODBRDG, NJ042A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    Rob Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    George Kane   

 

GREEN ERYDP Free Skating (8 & under) - Final (924F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Pranav SatheshLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
23Mehuli MitraLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
31Dishi ShahKENDALL PK, NJ021A
44Upasana BanerjeeLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    Ted Hanford    Rob Maya    Paul McElhiney    Marsha Neary   

 

GREEN ERYDP Free Skating (9 - 15) - Final (926F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Celine RamosFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
21Harshini RubarajanLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
34Venba ChandrababuLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
42Srestha MukherjeeLIV LOV SK8, NJ045A
53Kayla CummingsFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Cawley    Ted Hanford    Paul McElhiney    Victor Rodriguez   

 

YELLOW ERYDP Solo Dance (8 & under) - Final (950F)

108 Waltz Outside Edges    Progressive Tango Corner   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Prisha ParekhMT LAUREL, NJ082A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Cawley    Rob Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

YELLOW ERYDP Solo Dance (9 - 15) - Final (952F)

108 Waltz Outside Edges    Progressive Tango Corner   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Benjamin HastingsCHRISTIANA, DE002A
22Arnav TharejoMT LAUREL, NJ082A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    John Cawley    Rob Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

GREEN ERYDP Solo Dance (9 - 15) - Final (956F)

Glide Waltz (1 Rep)    Progressive Tango (1 Rep)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Numa WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
21Areeba WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Diane Brown    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

RED ERYDP (8 & under) - Final (970F)

Forward Scissors    2 Foot Jump    T-Push    Super Skater    Forward Glides    Scooter Pushes   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1113Ishaan KumarWOODBRDG, NJ042A
2123Raghavi NavaneethWOODBRDG, NJ042A
3122Mridula KannanWOODBRDG, NJ042A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Marsha Neary    George Kane   

 

RED ERUDP (9 - 15)) - Final (972F)

Forward Scissors    2 Foot Jump    T-Push    Super Skater    Forward Glides    Scooter Pushes   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1114Iyana RichardsonWOODBRDG, NJ042A
SCR115Peri BooneMT LAUREL, NJ082A
SCR116Samskruthi HiregoudarKENDALL PK, NJ021A
2 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Marsha Neary    George Kane   

Generated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 8:50 PM