2016 New Jersey Open (16-209)
May 7 & 8, 2016
Holiday Skating Center
Delanco, NJ

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
2191Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
3102Hailey CepedaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1103James BurkardSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1105Anne BovensFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
2104Miranda PetersenSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (110F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1106Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (114F)

10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1107Sophia SciarraHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1108Joshua HebbeWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Robin ChanKENDALL PK, NJ021A
2110Elizabeth SmithFANTASY, PA167A
3111Siena VincentFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1112Sonakshi AggarwalFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
2113Anna MillerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3115Liliana PetersenSHILL D&F, PA170A
4114Molly BoardmanSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (126F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1117Cornelia HetheringtonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
2116Arabella JanssenHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1119Isabelle BorrOLYMPIC, PA140A
2118Madison CadmusSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Jennifer PerrySIL CITY, MA043A
2120Michaela MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
3119Isabelle BorrOLYMPIC, PA140A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (138F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Gillian MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (140F)

28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Gillian MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
2123Rebecca SimNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (142F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Albert RoemerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1128Lisa RosadoNAT CAP, MD025A
2126Donna McBrideHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3125Shannon Scott-WechslerFANTASY, PA167A
4127Julie BurkardSHILL D&F, PA170A
5129Kathleen HofkinHOLIDAY, NJ001A
6130Jennifer BoardmanSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Classic A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (150F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1132David CookeSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
SCR131Scott WordSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Classic A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (152F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1133Jeanette HeffnerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2134Katharine PeelingNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (156F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Kerri Molloy-LapponeseSIL CITY, MA043A
2138Robyn ZarkowskiHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3141Holly BarbieriCHRISTIANA, DE002A
4137Gladys ShaubCHRISTIANA, DE002A
5136Lisa KeysALOHA SPRT, TX059A
SCR139Pamela MueggeSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Masters A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (158F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1142Jay RobinsonNAT CAP, MD025A
SCR131Scott WordSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Masters A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (160F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Susan HopkinsSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
2140Kerri Molloy-LapponeseSIL CITY, MA043A
3145Carol VenitoHOLIDAY, NJ001A
4141Holly BarbieriCHRISTIANA, DE002A
5137Gladys ShaubCHRISTIANA, DE002A
6136Lisa KeysALOHA SPRT, TX059A
7146Susan LippolisPOTOMAC, MD008A
8143Karen PattonHOLIDAY, NJ001A
SCR147Darlene OstewikHOLIDAY, NJ001A
SCR139Pamela MueggeSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
2 Scratches
Judges:    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (162F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Albert RoemerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (164F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Susan HopkinsSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
2146Susan LippolisPOTOMAC, MD008A
3148Linda CampbellHOLIDAY, NJ001A
4126Donna McBrideHOLIDAY, NJ001A
5150Victoria SkahillNAT CAP, MD025A
SCR149Paula SolobyMT LAUREL, NJ082A
SCR147Darlene OstewikHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Premier A Gold Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (166F)

24A - ROIF-LIOF Para. 8    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1132David CookeSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
SCR131Scott WordSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

24A - ROIF-LIOF Para. 8    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1134Katharine PeelingNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (170F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1151Robert ManginiHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Kerri Molloy-LapponeseSIL CITY, MA043A
2138Robyn ZarkowskiHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3144Susan HopkinsSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
4145Carol VenitoHOLIDAY, NJ001A
5137Gladys ShaubCHRISTIANA, DE002A
6152Twila RobinsonNAT CAP, MD025A
7146Susan LippolisPOTOMAC, MD008A
8141Holly BarbieriCHRISTIANA, DE002A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (174F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1153Stu NewmanNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (176F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1150Victoria SkahillNAT CAP, MD025A
2154Therese MarshallHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3156Sheila ProcidaHOLIDAY, NJ001A
4129Kathleen HofkinHOLIDAY, NJ001A
5155Alice CohenKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (192F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
2105Anne BovensFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
3110Elizabeth SmithFANTASY, PA167A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (196F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1106Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (204F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1111Siena VincentFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (208F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1113Anna MillerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2112Sonakshi AggarwalFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (212F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1117Cornelia HetheringtonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (216F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1152Twila RobinsonNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (224F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Gillian MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (226F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1123Rebecca SimNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Adult Open A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (230F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1133Jeanette HeffnerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2134Katharine PeelingNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary A Team Dance - Final (256F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1159Scott Wechsler
Belytha Snyder
FANTASY, PA167A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1142Jay Robinson
Twila Robinson
NAT CAP, MD025A
2160James Kohl
Gayle Barber
YOUNG'S, NJ026A
3161Carl Davis Jr
Bernadette Vaughn
POTOMAC, MD008A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary   

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (270F)

120 Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1162Ricky Smith
Gladys Shaub
SHILL D&F, PA170A
CHRISTIANA, DE002A
2163King Lee
Donna McBride
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary   

 

Esquire A Team Dance - Final (272F)

Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Werner Tango (96)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1165Gary Susko
Regina Galda
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
2164Allen Bell
Shannon Scott-Wechsler
FANTASY, PA167A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1162Ricky Smith
Gladys Shaub
SHILL D&F,
2186Richard Johnson
Lisa Keys
VA ARTISTIC,
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)

La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1167James Morley
Susan Hopkins
NAT CAP, MD025A
STARS ON WHLS, MD049A
2166John Meszaros
Linda Campbell
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
3169John Weiderhold
Paula Soloby
FANTASY, PA167A
MT LAUREL, NJ082A
4170Stephen Poulsen
Gloria Poulsen
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
5168Alfred Dunham
Mary Dunham
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Silver Team Dance - Final (280F)

Syncopated Swing (96)    Split Polka (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1171Donald Freeman
Kerri Molloy-Lapponese
ROLLARAMA, NY010A
SIL CITY, MA043A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Vaibhav SitaramanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
22Derek LiLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
29Shely DashLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
31Aashita JoshiLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
4T2Hailey CepedaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
4T5Harshini AsokumarLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
63Savannah MarronLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
710Vaisali NalluKENDALL PK, NJ021A
88Hasini YedlapalliLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
94Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
107Shreya GhorpadeLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
1112Mischa JainLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
1211Neha ManisekharanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Joshua HebbeWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Kay MinoLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
27Anne BovensFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
33Harshini AsokumarLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
42Siena VincentFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
58Tanisha SaxenaLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
61Neha ManisekharanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
74Sahana PonnusamyLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
85Jacey HentzOZZY'S, PA034A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Eric MicalNAT CAP, MD025A
22Arjun VenatWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
33Nitthin (Nit-thin) Pillai (Pee-Lay)KENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
17Mia ZhongLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
25Cornelia HetheringtonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
34Shely DashLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
48Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
52Kay MinoLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
63Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
76Tanisha SaxenaLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
89Aashita JoshiLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
91Robin ChanKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Pranav SitaramanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
21Mia ZhongLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Cornelia HetheringtonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
21Nataly BarrosNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Gillian MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Michaela MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
21Margaret SalkoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
32Jaclyn BevianoALL AMER S AMB, NJ016A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (382F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Rebecca SimNAT CAP, MD025A
22Elinor DowdFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Novice Men Free Skating - Final (384F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Ben WilsonYOUNG'S, NJ026A
21Joseph AndaluzLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Susan ShteymanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
22Krysten BaroneLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
33Melinda CallisLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary B Pairs - Final (428F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Eric Mical
Nataly Barros
NAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Elizabeth SmithFANTASY, PA167A
2104Miranda PetersenSHILL D&F, PA170A
3172Kaylee JesterSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh    Al Dunham   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1113Anna MillerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2173Juliana BinnerSHILL D&F, PA170A
3114Molly BoardmanSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    Al Dunham   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Mary Lee Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1107Sophia SciarraHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Belytha SnyderFANTASY, PA167A
2116Arabella JanssenHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3159Scott WechslerFANTASY, PA167A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1118Madison CadmusSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh    Al Dunham   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1175Tara PfaffHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2174Belytha SnyderFANTASY, PA167A
3121Jennifer PerrySIL CITY, MA043A
4115Liliana PetersenSHILL D&F, PA170A
5176Melanie BarrosNAT CAP, MD025A
6159Scott WechslerFANTASY, PA167A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1128Lisa RosadoNAT CAP, MD025A
2177Ben WilsonYOUNG'S, NJ026A
3146Susan LippolisPOTOMAC, MD008A
4178Deborah CarnneyHOLIDAY, NJ001A
SCR179Marita ZanderKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)

City Blues (88)    Skaters March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1152Twila RobinsonNAT CAP, MD025A
2142Jay RobinsonNAT CAP, MD025A
3180Alex AdairHOLIDAY, NJ001A
4181Elaine McDermottHOLIDAY, NJ001A
5178Deborah CarnneyHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Werner Tango (96)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1165Gary SuskoHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2182John PattonHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (480F)

Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Werner Tango (96)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1138Robyn ZarkowskiHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2183Regina GaldaHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3184Michele SciarraHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Masters A Men Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1171Donald FreemanROLLARAMA, NY010A
2185John FoglemanHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3182John PattonHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Susan HopkinsSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
2148Linda CampbellHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3137Gladys ShaubCHRISTIANA, DE002A
4143Karen PattonHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Luna Blues (88)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1169John WeiderholdFANTASY, PA167A
2186Richard JohnsonVA ARTISTIC, VA084A
3185John FoglemanHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Luna Blues (88)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1144Susan HopkinsSTARS ON WHLS, MD049A
2149Paula SolobyMT LAUREL, NJ082A
3150Victoria SkahillNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - Final (492F)

Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1133Jeanette HeffnerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2136Lisa KeysALOHA SPRT, TX059A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    George Kane   

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1162Ricky SmithSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1138Robyn ZarkowskiHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2140Kerri Molloy-LapponeseSIL CITY, MA043A
3136Lisa KeysALOHA SPRT, TX059A
4184Michele SciarraHOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (498F)

City Blues (88)    Tara Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1167James MorleyNAT CAP, MD025A
2166John MeszarosHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3168Alfred DunhamHOLIDAY, NJ001A
4164Allen BellFANTASY, PA167A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (500F)

City Blues (88)    Tara Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1156Sheila ProcidaHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2188Mary DunhamHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3154Therese MarshallHOLIDAY, NJ001A
4181Elaine McDermottHOLIDAY, NJ001A
5187Constance RaffertyNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Killian(108)(CIPA)    Keats Foxtrot (96)(CIPA)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1189Dominick ZampinoYOUNG'S, NJ026A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Faith HoarOLYMPIC, PA140A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Margaret SalkoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Robert Maya   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (524F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Margaret SalkoFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Figure Placement    Loop Placement   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Anne BovensFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary       

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Figure Placement    Loop Placement   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Anna BorcherdingFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley           

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

Figure Placement    Loop Placement   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Siena VincentFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan               

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Figure Placement    Loop Placement   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Anna MillerHOLIDAY, NJ001A
21Sonakshi AggarwalFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary       

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

Figure Placement    Loop Placement   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Cornelia HetheringtonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh       

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Figure Placement    Loop Placement   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Gillian MuldoonFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley           

 

Primary Intro Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (704F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1103James BurkardSHILL D&F, PA170A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Primary Intro Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (706F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1191Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
2102Hailey CepedaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
3190Harshini AsokumarLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juvenile Intro Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (710F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1192Numa WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Elementary Intro Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (712F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1193Snehil Raj AgrawalWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Elementary Intro Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (714F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1194Areeba WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
2196Neha ElangoWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
SCR195Kayla CummingsFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Adult Intro Team Dance - Final (734F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1197Alfred Lee
Delores Poole
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Golden Team Dance - Final (736F)

La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1170Stephen Poulsen
Gloria Poulsen
HOLIDAY, NJ001A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Tot Intro Boys Free Skating - Final (760F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Vaibhav SitaramanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
22Derek LiLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Robert Maya    Marie McGee   

 

Tot Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (762F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Savannah MarronLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
23Hasini YedlapalliLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
36Mischa JainLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
42Prisha BhattacharjeeLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
55Shreya GhorpadeLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
61Mahi ShuklaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Robert Maya    Marie McGee   

 

Primary Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (766F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Hailey CepedaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
25Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
33Adhya VayyetiLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
46Ameyaa ChoudharyLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
58Inika KadakiaLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
69Nyla BucknorKENDALL PK, NJ021A
71Reesha SawantLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
810Mahi PatelLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
97Mackenzie PantojaOZZY'S, PA034A
102Ayona BhaduryKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juvenile Intro Boys Freeskating - Final (768F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Alexander PantojaOZZY'S, PA034A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (770F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Lauren FadairoKENDALL PK, NJ021A
21Sahana PonnusamyLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (774F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Jaaji KuruvellaKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph Intro Women Free Skating - Final (778F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Leah GarneyNAT CAP, MD025A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Robert Maya    Marie McGee   

 

Adult Intro Women Free Skating - Final (782F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Marita ZanderKENDALL PK, NJ021A
21Melinda CallisLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Adult Intro Solo Dance - Final (810F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1199Inga GalunicHOLIDAY, NJ001A
2198Deborah JobsonHOLIDAY, NJ001A
3179Marita ZanderKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Robert Maya    Marsha Neary    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Red ERYDP 8 & Under - Final (900F)

Forward Scissors    2 Foot Jump    T-Push    Super Skater    Forward Glides    Scooter Pushes   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1201Mridula KannanWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
2204Ishaan KumarWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
3203Shaiana Jane SanjivWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
4202Judith PaulrajWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
SCR200Raghavi Navaneeiha KrishnanWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary   

 

Yellow ERYDP Figures 8 & Under - Panel 3 - Final (904F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1205Prisha ParekhMT LAUREL, NJ082A
SCR206Dishi ShahKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Yellow ERYDP Figures 9 - 15 - Panel 2 - Final (906F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1208Geetha MuthukrishnanWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
2207Arnav TharejoMT LAUREL, NJ082A
3209Benjamin HastingsCHRISTIANA, DE002A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Green ERYDP Figures 9 - 15 - Panel 2 - Final (910F)

ROF-LOF-ROF-LIF-RIF-LIF    111 (A or B)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1210Arunima SwaroopKENDALL PK, NJ021A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Marie McGee    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Yellow ERYDP 8 & Under Free Skating - Final (920F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Smrithi SudharsunLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
25Vikrant WadhwaLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
31Prisha ParekhMT LAUREL, NJ082A
42Suhaani SwaroopKENDALL PK, NJ021A
SCR4Dishi ShahKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Marsha Neary   

 

Yellow ERYDP 9 - 15 Freeskating - Final (922F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Geetha MuthukrishnanWOODBRIDGE, NJ042A
22Harshini RubarajanLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
34Areeba WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
41Numa WaniMT LAUREL, NJ082A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Green ERYDP 8 & Under Free Skating - Final (924F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Pranav SatheshLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
21Tanya MishraLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
SCR3Dishi ShahKENDALL PK, NJ021A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

 

Green ERYDP 9-15 Free Skating - Final (926F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Nikita MishraLIVE LOVE SK8, NJ045A
21Arunima SwaroopKENDALL PK, NJ021A
SCR2Kayla CummingsFLORHAM PK, NJ010A
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Victor Rodriguez    Dottie Walsh   

Generated: Sunday, May 08, 2016 7:04 PM